Best Support Staff Member

Winner:

Paula Austin

Finalists:

Kate Owen

Nahid Tonge

View all nominations

All nominees for Best Support Staff Member

Annette Whitehall
Catherine Foley
Chris Taylor
Claire Jones
Hannah Wilmshurst
Hassan Alhallaq
Hazel Rothera
Iain deveny
Joseph Carr
Kate Owen
Katherine Watson
Kirsty Holliday
Kirsty Walters
Mandy Archer
Marcelo Gunther
Matt Hayes
Michael Barringer
Mike Cowdry
Mohammed ben ismael
Nahid Tonge
Paula Austin
Sarah Mitchell
Tracey Barrett
Tracey Isaac
Wakefield
Wakefield Morys- Carter

Most Inspirational Lecturer

Winner:

Kirsten Baker

Finalists:

Martin Berry

Alessandra Palidda

View all nominations

All nominees for Most Inspirational Lecturer

Abbey Halcli
Adam Blades
Adam Symons
Alessandra Palidda
Andrew Kopkin
Andrew Lack
Antonia Mackay
Bari Malik
Beverly Clack
Bob Champion
Carlos Fresneda-Portillo
Catherine Flinn Goldie
Cato Marks
Charlie Simpson
Clive Wildish
Dave Carter
Doerthe Rosenow
Elaine Allender
Elizabeth Clarke
Emmanouil Trachanas
Esteban Devis-Amaya
Frances Brassington
Francesco Proto
Fridolin Wild
Guy Huber
Harry Mount
Irmak Hazir
James Bannerman
James Percival
Jay Macleod
Jeff Young
Jenny Butler
Jo Billington
Joanne Meredith
Joe Williams
Joel Chappell
John Gold
John LoBreglio
Johnny Lawson
Jon Hyslop
Jon Reid
Jonny Lawson
Karl Rosenvinge Kjelstrup-Johnson
Kirsten Baker
Laura Higgins
Laura Novo De Azevedo
Leander Reeves
Leisle Ezekiel
Liz Clarke
Loraine Hackett
Lorna shires
Marc Howe
Mark Cain
Martin Berry
Mat Tobin
Matt Lawson
Matthias Rolf
Mike Halliwell
Nabeela Talib
Nick Swarbrick
Nigel Bryant
Pete Boss
Peter Marshal
Rehab Osman
Roger Wood
Sandra Kotzor
Sarah Davey
Sarah Hillier
Scott Sworts
She Reid
Steven Aung
Stuart Wigham
Thomas Chambers
Tom Elsworth
Uma Urs
Usman Mohammed
Victoria Browne

Diversifying the Curriculum

Winner:

Leander Reeves

Finalists:

Victoria Brown

Jane Stevens-Crawshaw

View all nominations

All nominees for Diversifying the Curriculum

Adam White
Alan Mcblane
Andrew Lack
Hannah Durham
Jane Stevens Crawshaw
Jon Reid
Leander Reeves
Nabeela Talib
Victoria Browne

Best Research or Dissertation Supervisor

Winner:

Adam Bibbey

Finalists:

Colin Bell

Guida De Abreu

View all nominations

All nominees for Best Research or Dissertation Supervisor

Adam Bibbey
Alessandra Palidda
Colin Bell
David Lightfoot
Guida De Abreu
Helen Walkington
Irene Hill
Jane Anderson
Jane Scholey
Jenny Butler
Kate Ji
Micheal Lister
Morag Maclean
Mrs Jacqui O’Rourke
Phil Baker
Scott Sworts

Best Taught Module

Winner:

Laura Higgins

Finalists:

Scott Sworts

Dr Emmanouil Trachanas

View all nominations

All nominees for Best Taught Module

Adam Symons
Alessandra Pallida
Alison Forhead
Andrew Kopkin
Cathrine Metcalfe
Chieh Huang
Clare Nukui
Colin Bell
Dai Griffiths
Dan Bulley
Dana Wentworth
Daniel Newcombe
Dave Carter
David Colley
David Nelson
Emma Davies
Emmanouil Trachanas
Erik Landis
Esra Kurul
Francesco Proto
Guy Huber
Irmak Karademir Hazir
Jane Anderson
Jeff Joung
John Lawson
John Runions
Kate Ji
Kathy D'Abreu
Kristine beely
Laura Higgins
Lauren McIntyre
Leslie Brownbridge
Louise Bunce
Marc Howe
Margaret Hanson
Mark Cain
Mary Jean Chan
Maureen Brookes
Nick Swarbrick
Paul Kilsby
Pete Turner
Peter Saunders
Ralph Saul
Rebecca Hawkins
Rehab Osman
Scott Sworts
Shelly Everett
Shumao Ou
Simon White
Stewart Thompson
Suze Mathews
Sylvia Peczak

Best Academic Adviser

Winner:

Esteban Devis-Amaya

Finalists:

Alan McBlane

Lorraine Whatley

View all nominations

The full list of nominees for Best Academic Advisor

Adam Lonsdale
Alan McBlane
Alison Forhead
Andrew Rendell
Anna Klenert
Craig Prosser
Dai Griffiths
Daniel O'gorman
Danny Newcombe
Dianne Newbury
Eric Casells
Esteban Devis-Amaya
Frances Brassington
Gerard Helmich
Hanako Fujino
Irene Hill
Jane Anderson
Jane Scholey
Jenny Butler
Jo Billington
John Bancroft
John Twycross
Jon Reid
Karen Hadley
Laura Gathercole
Leander Reeves
Loraine Hackett
Lorraine Whatley
Louise Bunce
Lucy Wiggs
Melissa Kinnear
Nathalie Aubert
Neil Fellows
Niall Munro
Nigel Bryant
Peter Marshall
Philip Shaw
Rehab Osman
Rennie Boreham
Sally Feaver
Samia Kamal
Sanjay Kumar
Sarah Davey
Scott Sworts
Simon Phelan
Sonia Morano-Foadi
Stuart Whigham
Yan Huang

Outstanding Contribution to the Student Experience

Winner:

Jenny Butler

Finalists:

Martin Berry

Grzegorz Kapuscinski

View all nominations

The full list of nominees for Outstanding Contribution to the Student Experience

Alex Jacoby
Andrew Kopkin
Bob Champion
Caroline Griffiths
Clive Wildish
Daniel Newcombe
Danny Newcombe
Elizabeth Jestico
Frances Brassington
Grzegorz Kapuscinski
Hannah Durham
Jenny Butler
Marc Howe
Marcelo Gunther
Martin Berry
Matt Lawson
Michael Hill
Ruth Watts
Saipira Furstenberg
The Grounds and Facilities Staff
Tiffany Black
Wakefield Morys-Carter

Powered by